Schedule & Results (WALLACE MINOR HOCKEY)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
Cash Calendar
About...
About...
Our Executive
Documents
OMHA Manual 2009-10
WOAA Manual 2009-10
OWHA Manual 2009-10
WOAA Women's Manual 2009-10
Hockey: Quotes
Hockey: The Lingo
Schedules
Calendar Mainframe
Schedule & Results Central
Playoffs Schedule & Results
For Parents
For Parents
Backyard Rink
Beating That "Hockey Smell"
Calling The Shots
Equipment Essentials
Hockey Camp On A Budget
Top 10 for Parents
What To Do - The 24-Hour Rule
WHMA & You
For Players
For Players
10 Things Only Players Understand
10 Tips - Defence
Every Player Should Know...
Golden Rules - Defense
Golden Rules - Forwards
Golden Rules - Goalies
Player How-To's
Player's To-Do List
Shooting Tips
Skating 101
For Coaches
For Coaches
Coaching Tips
Coaching Tips
Keeping It FUN
Keeping It FUN - Part 2
Passing: The Key To Team Play
The Parents
Think & Have Fun @ Practice
Winning Tournaments
Youth's Most Lacking Skill
Coaching Goalies
Fun Drills
Fun Drills
3-Player Competition
5-Pass
Circle Pass
Deflection (Goalie Drill)
Relay
2-Puck Scrimmage
Show Down
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
97 Games
All Scheduled Games
97 Games
Unreported Games
65 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
97 games
All Opponents
97 games
Arthur Vipers
4 games
Blyth/Brussels Black
1 game
Blyth/Brussels Burgundy
2 games
Blyth/Brussels White
1 game
Blyth-Brussels Crusaders MD
2 games
Brussels/Blyth Black
2 games
Brussels/Blyth Burgundy
2 games
Central Perth Predators
1 game
Central Perth
8 games
Drayton Black
2 games
Drayton Defenders
8 games
Drayton White
3 games
Howick Hornets
8 games
Huron-Bruce Blizzard
2 games
Listowel Cyclones MD
1 game
Listowel Black
2 games
Listowel Cyclones
3 games
Listowel Red
4 games
Listowel White
4 games
Lucan Irish
1 game
Mid-Huron Blue
1 game
Minto Mad Dogs
2 games
Minto Maddogs
7 games
Mitchell Meteors
4 games
Mount Forest Rams
2 games
Mt. Forest Rams
2 games
Parent Vs. Kids
1 game
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 1
2 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads 2
2 games
Saugeen Valley Steelheads
1 game
Thamesford Attack
1 game
Walkerton Capitals
1 game
West Niagra Flying Aces
1 game
Wingham Ironman
6 games
Woolwich Wild Cats
1 game
Zurich Thunder
2 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
97 games
All Venues
97 games
Home Venues
Harriston and Minto Community Complex
4 games
Howick Community Centre
3 games
Kurtzville Arena
1 game
Palmerston Arena
1 game
Stephen Township Arena
2 games
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
16 games
Wallace Community Centre
36 games
Away Venues
Arthur
2 games
Blyth & District Community Centre
6 games
Blyth
1 game
Brussels Morris-Grey Arena
2 games
Central Perth
2 games
Drayton (PMD) Arena
4 games
Hanover P&H Centre
1 game
Hensall Arena
1 game
Howick Community Cen
1 game
Lucknow Arena
1 game
Milverton
1 game
Mitchell Arena
1 game
Mount Forest Sports Complex
2 games
Mount Forest Sports
1 game
Normanby Arena
1 game
Perth East Recreation Centre
1 game
PMD Arena
2 games
Walkerton Community Centre
1 game
Wingham Arena
3 games
×
×
2023-2024
Current Season
2023-2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
2009-2010
2008-2009
×
Oct 2023
4 games
Nov 2023
15 games
Dec 2023
14 games
Jan 2024
3 tournaments
24 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
24 games
Mar 2024
4 tournaments
16 games
March 2024
More Details
Mar 02-Mar 02
Tournament
U7: Senior Initiation (2017)
Chesley Jamboree
Chesley
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
10:30 AM
Away Game
U9: Novice (2015)
@ Blyth-Brussels Crusaders MD
ES9X6
Blyth
5-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:00 PM
Home Game
U8: Minor Novice (2016)
vs Saugeen Valley Steelheads
Wallace Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
6:50 PM
Home Game
U9: Novice (2015)
vs Arthur Vipers
ES9X11
Wallace Community Centre
8-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Away Game
U6: Junior Inititation (2018)
@ Wingham Ironman
Wingham Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
9:00 AM
Away Game
U7: Senior Initiation (2017)
@ Wingham Ironman
Wingham Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Away Game
U8: Minor Novice (2016)
@ Walkerton Capitals
Walkerton Community Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
10:00 AM
Home Game
U9: Novice (2015)
vs Drayton Defenders
ES9X12
Wallace Community Centre
2-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
2:00 PM
Away Game
U8: Minor Novice (2016)
@ Wingham Ironman
Wingham Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 11
6:30 PM
Home Game
U8: Minor Novice (2016)
vs Listowel Cyclones
Steve Kerr Memorial Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 14
7:00 PM
Away Game
U9: Novice (2015)
@ Arthur Vipers
ES9X3
Arthur
1-9
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 17
2:30 PM
Away Game
U9: Novice (2015)
@ Drayton Defenders
ES9X9
PMD Arena
2-5
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:00 PM
Home Game
U9: Novice (2015)
vs Blyth-Brussels Crusaders MD
ES9X10
Palmerston Arena
More Details
Mar 23-Mar 23
Tournament
U9: Novice (2015)
Mount Forest Spring Melt Down
Mount Forest Ont
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
10:00 AM
Away Game
U9: Novice (2015)
@ Wingham Ironman
Mount Forest Sports Complex
More Details
Mar 29-Mar 31
Tournament
U9: Novice (2015)
DQ Challenge Cup
Exeter Ontario
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
11:15 AM
Home Game
U9: Novice (2015)
vs Thamesford Attack
Stephen Township Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 29
6:50 PM
Away Game
U9: Novice (2015)
@ Mitchell Meteors
Stephen Township Arena
More Details
Mar 30-Mar 30
Tournament
U8: Minor Novice (2016)
Minto Jamboree
Harriston
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
11:20 AM
Away Game
U9: Novice (2015)
@ Lucan Irish
Hensall Arena