Record Details, Novice Local League, 2008-2009 (WALLACE MINOR HOCKEY)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Tournament31118832106263211410
Regular Season91621636935122271841133863
Playoff514092652301313103702239
Overall1731133370177914142341020474112
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Drayton Defenders2110513220011543101618
Durham Huskies201126101012302138
Elma Logan (Monkton) Wildcats100144000000100144
Hanover Falcons101013101025202038
Listowel AE Cyclones101016101012202028
Mildmay Mildmay1010081010062020014
Minto Maddogs101034110021211055
Mitchell AE Meteors000000101001101001
Mount Forest Rams202013201101403114
Ripley Wolves000000110040110040
Saugeen Shores Storm110040000000110040
TCDMH Rebels000000110021110021
Tiverton Tiverton1010191010232020312
Walkerton Capitals20115921109841211417
Walkerton Novice 3 Capitals110031110064220095
Walkerton Novice 4 Capitals101034101013202047
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Durham Arena000000101012101012
Hanover Coliseum000000101025101025
Harriston Arena000000110021110021
Kurtzville Arena14210225620000001421022562
Listowel Memorial Arena000000101012101012
Mildmay Carrick Rec Complex000000101006101006
Mount Forest Sports Complex000000201101201101
Normanby Arena Complex311188000000311188
Peel Maryborough Arena Complex (Drayton)00000022001152200115
Tiverton Sports Arena000000422085422085
Walkerton Community Centre0000004220161542201615
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Visit WALLACE MINOR HOCKEY on Facebook
- and -
Follow WALLACE MINOR HOCKEY on Instagram
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wallacesabres.com on Thursday, October 29, 2020 at 10:01 PM